Banner3

 

Premiership Points

Open compeition, updated at end of Round 15
Womens competition, updated at end of Round 11

 

A Grade
Woodies 77 (Minor Premiers), Tin Can Bay 68, Aces 67, Served with Ice 53, Hookers 30.
 
B Grade
CCC 84 (Minor Premiers), Staminadors 83, DRATS 69, Hardly Normals 63, SWAT 51, Russell's Sprouts 40, Sunshine Mitre 10 37,
 
C Grade
Downy Dingoes 83 (Minor Premiers), TSM 73, Gympie Goats 64, The Sinners 47, Black Sheep 40.
 
Womens
Pink Panthers 54, Drop Bears 53, Tin Can Bay 49, Bed Bugs 47, Kids Bizz 26, Serve You Right 24, Tutti-Amigos 23.
 
 
 
Match Results
 
 
Results from Preliminary Finals Round
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Woodies 2:1 25-20, 25-18, 13-21
Served with Ice def Aces 2:1 11-25, 25-21, 16-13
TCB advance to the Final. Woodies & SWI play this week
 
B Grade
CCC def Staminadors 2:1 19-25, 25-21, 25-12
Hardly Normals def DRATS 2:1 18-25, 25-18, 25-14
CCC advance to Final. Staminadors & Hardly Normals play this week
 
C Grade
Downy Dingoes def TSM 3:0 25-9, 25-17, 25-19
Gympie Goats def The Sinners 3:0 25-16, 25-19, 25-15
Downy Dingoes advance to Final TSM & Gympie Goats play this week
In Social Matches Sunshine Mitre 10 def Black Sheep 3:0
Russell's Sprouts def SWAT by Forfeit
 

Results from Round 15 (May 26)

A Grade
Woodies d Hookers 2:1 27-25, 25-18, 19-22
Aces d Served with Ice 2:1 24-26, 25-9, 25-14
 
A/B Crossover
Tin Can Bay d CCC 2:1 25-23, 22-25, 17-11
 
B Grade
Hardly Normals d Staminadors 2:1 25-18, 25-16, 27-29
DRATS d Sunshine Mitre 10 3:0 25-13, 25-13, 25-23
SWAT d Russell's Sprouts 2:1 24-26, 27-25, 25-18
C Grade
Gympie Goats d TSM 2:1 25-17, 18-25, 25-22
Downy Dingoes d Black Sheep 3:0 25-6, 25-5, 25-13
 
Results from Round 14
A Grade
Aces d Hookers 2:1 25-20, 25-17, 23-25
Tin Can Bay d Served with Ice 3:0 25-20, 25-15, 25-17
 
A/B Crossover
Woodies d Russell's Sprouts 3:0 25-10, 25-13, 25-19
 
B Grade
DRATS d SWAT 2:1 25-12, 25-17, 18-25
CCC d Staminadors 2:1 21-25, 25-22, 25-9
Hardly Normals d Sunshine Mitre 10 2:1 25-11, 23-25, 25-18
 
C Grade
Gympie Goats d The Sinners 3:0 25-14, 25-16, 2515
TSM d Black Sheep 3:0 25-13, 25-15, 25-9
 
 
Results from Round 13
A Grade
Woodies d Tin Can Bay 2:1 20-25, 25-14, 25-20
Served with Ice d Hookers by Forfeit
 
A/B Crossover
Aces d Staminadors 3:0 25-17, 25-20, 25-23
 
B Grade
Hardly Normals d SWAT 2:1 25-16, 22-25, 25-19
CCC d Sunshine M10 2:1 25-13, 25-11, 21-25
DRATS d Russell's Sprouts by Forfeit
 
C Grade
Downy Dingoes d TSM 3:0 25-13, 25-17, 25-21
The Sinners d Black Sheep by Forfeit
 
 
Results from Round 12 (May 5th)
A Grade
Woodies d Served with Ice 3:0 25-11, 25-16, 25-23
Aces d Tin Can Bay 2:1 22-25, 25-19, 24-20
 
A/B Crossover
Swat d Hookers by Forfeit
 
B Grade
Staminadors d Sunshine Mitre 10 3:0 25-9, 25-17, 25-19
CCC d DRATS 3:0 25-4, 25-16, 25-23
Hardly Normals d Russell's Sprouts 3:0 25-10, 25-21, 25-23
 
C Grade
Gympie Goats d Black Sheep 3:0 25-4, 25-11, 25-7
Downy Dingoes d The Sinners 2:1 24-26, 25-21, 24-18
 
Results from Round 11 Games
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Hookers by Forfeit
Woodies def Aces 2: Drawn set 25-22, 25-14, 22-21
 
A/B Crossover
Served with Ice def DRATS 2:1 25-21, 11-25, 25-22 (Congrats to Drats for winning a Set!!)
 
B Grade
Russell's Sprouts def Sunshine Mitre 10 2:1 24-26, 25-21, 25-10
Staminadors def SWAT 3:0 25-19, 25-16, 25-20
CCC def Hardly Normals 2:1 25-14, 31-29, 15-18 (epic 2nd Set!!!)
 
C Grade
Downy Dingoes def Gympie Goats 3:0 25-23, 26-24, 25-17
TSM def The Sinners 3:0 25-20, 25-8, 25-22
 
Results from Round 10 Games
 
A Grade
Woodies def Hookers 2:1 25-21, 23-25, 24-17
Aces def Served with Ice 2:1 25-21, 25-23, 12-14
 
B Grade
Staminadors def Russell's Sprouts 3:0 25-16, 25-19, 25-22
CCC def SWAT 2:1 25-13, 25-14, 20-25
DRATS def Hardly Normals 2:1 25-19, 25-23, 23-25
 
B/C
Crossover Sunshine Mitre 10 def The Sinners 3:0 25-9, 25-13, 25-8
 
C Grade
TSM def Gympie Goats 2:1 25-20, 25-20, 16-25
Downy Dingoes def Black Sheep 3:0 25-14, 25-8, 25-14
 

Results from Round 9 Games


A Grade
Aces def Hookers by Forfeit
Tin Can Bay def Served with Ice 2:1 25-12, 19-25, 24-22

B Grade
CCC def Russell's Sprouts 3:0 25-15, 25-21, 25-20
SWAT def Sunshine Mitre 10 2:1 26-24, 25-19, 20-25
Staminadors def DRATS 2:1 18-25, 25-22, 25-12

Crossover
Hardly Normals def Downy Dingoes 2:1 25-21, 22-25, 27-25

C Grade
TSM def Black Sheep 3:0 25-15, 25-14, 25-10
The Sinners def Gympie Goats 2:1 25-16, 25-21, 21-25

 
 

Results from Round 8 Games

A Grade
Served with Ice Def Hookers by Forfeit
Tin Can Bay def Woodies 2:1 25-22, 25-17, 19-23
 
B Grade
SWAT def Russell's Sprouts 2:1 25-22, 18-25, 2518
DRATS def Sunshine Mitre 10 3:0 25-22, 25-14, 25-23
Staminadors def Hardly Normals 2:1 19-25, 25-14, 25-23
 
B/C CCC def Gympie Goats 3:0 25-21, 28-26, 24-22
 
C Grade
The Sinners def Black Sheep 3:0 25-19, 25-6, 25-17
Downy Dingoes def TSM 3:0 25-14, 25-19, 26-24
 
 
Results from Round 7 Games
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay d Aces 3:0 25-18, 25-13, 25-16
Woodies d Served with Ice 2:1 25-18, 23-25, 21-19
 
B Grade
DRATS d SWAT 2:1 23-25, 25-13, 25-19
CCC d Staminadors 3:0 28-26, 25-14, 25-11
Hardly Normals d Sunshine Mitre 10 2:1 14-25, 27-25, 25-21
 
B/C Crossover
Russell's Sprouts d TSM 3:0 25-14, 25-13, 25-21
 
C Grade
Downy Dingoes d The Sinners 3:0 25-4, 25-13, 25-18
Gympie Goats d Black Sheep 3:0 25-10, 25-6, 25-7
 
 
Results from Round 6 Games
 
A Grade
Woodies d Aces 2:1 25-23, 25-23, 11-14
Hookers d Tin Can Bay 2:1 25-21, 25-21, 20-23
 
B Grade
Hardly Normals d SWAT 3:0 25-23, 25-17, 25-23
Russell's Sprouts d DRATS 3:0 25-22, 25-3, 25-18
CCC d Sunshine Mitre 10 3:0 25-20, 25-16, 25-11
 
B/C Crossover
Staminadors d Black Sheep 3:0 25-9, 25-7, 25-19
 
C Grade
TSM d Sinners 3:0 25-4, 25-16, 25-17
Downy Dingoes d Gympie Goats 3:0 25-0, 25-23, 25-16
 
 
Results from Round 5 Games
 
A Grade
Served with Ice def Aces 2:1 25-18, 25-21, 23-25
Woodies def Hookers 3:0 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
 
B Grade
Sprouts def Hardly Normals 2:1 22-25, 25-6, 25-19
CCC def Drats 2:1 29-27, 25-16, 23-25
Staminadors def Sunshine Mitre 10 3:0 25-8, 25-17, 25-14
 
B/C Crossover
Swat def Sinners 3:0 22-9, 25-14, 25-19
 
C Grade
TSM def Gympie Goats 2:1 25-16, 25-21, 16-25
Black Sheep def Downy Dingoes by Forfeit
 
 
Results from Round 4 Games
 
A Grade
Aces def Hookers by Forfeit
Tin Can Bay def Served with Ice 3:0 25-16, 25-16, 21-17
 
B Grade
Staminadors def SWAT 3:0 25-17, 25-19, 25-19
Russell's Sprouts def Sunshine Mitre 10 2:1 25-17, 25-12, 22-25
CCC def Hardly Normals 2:1 25-21, 25-22, 20-25
 
B/C Crossover
Drats def Downy Dingoes 2:0 25-11, 25-17, 18-18
 
C Grade
Gympie Goats def The Sinners 3:0 25-23, 25-14, 25-20
Black Sheep def TSM by Forfeit.
 
 
Results from Round 3 Games
A Grade
Woodies def Tin Can Bay 2:1 23-25, 25-18, 19-12...
Hookers def Served with Ice 2:1 22-25, 25-22, 19-17
 
B Grade
Staminadors def Russell's Sprouts 3:0 25-14, 25-23, 25-16
DRATS def Hardly Normals 2:1 13-25, 25-20, 25-23
CCC def SWAT 2:1 25-10, 22-25, 25-18
 
B/C Crossover
Sunshine Mitre 10 def Gympie Goats 3:0 25-12, 25-9, 25-18
 
C Grade
TSM def Downy Dingoes 3:0 25-19, 25-23, 25-19
The Sinners def Black Sheep 2:1 21-25, 25-19, 25-20
 
 
Result from Round 2 Games
 
A Grade
Woodies def SWI 2:1 25-23, 22-25, 15-13
TCB def Aces 2:1 17- 25, 26-24, 19-16
 
B Grade
SWAT def M10 3:0 25-18, 25-12, 25-22
CCC def Sprouts 2:1 25-16, 25-22, 21-25
Staminadors def DRATS 3:0 25-13, 25-19, 25-10
 
B/C Crossover
Hardly Normals def TSM 3:0 25-11, 26-24, 25-17
 
C Grade Downy Dingoes def The Sinners 3:0 25-6, 25-8, 25-7
Gympie Goats def Black Sheep 2:1 25-15, 18-25, 25-18
 
 
Results from Round 1 Games
 
A Grade
Aces def Woodies 22-25, 25-23, 24-16
TCB def Hookers by Forfeit
 
B Grade
Staminadors def Hardly Normals 25-22, 25-7, 25-22
DRATS def M10 25-17, 25-15, 25-23
Russell's Sprouts def SWAT 25-16, 25-17, 25-15
 
B/C Crossover
CCC def Black Sheep 25-6, 25-6, 25-18...
 
C Grade
TSM def Sinners 25-6, 25-17, 25-8
Downy Dingoes def Gympie Goats 25-16, 25-21, 25-21