Print

Premiership Points

Open compeition, updated at end of Round 10
Womens competition, updated at end of Round 8
 
 
 

A Grade

Tin Can Bay A 48, Aces 40, Hookers 35, Woodies 34, Served with Ice 27

 

B Grade

Hardly Normals 58, Staminadors 47, Dratz 42, CCC 38, Russell’s Sprouts 37, Downy Dingoes 32, Sunshine Mitre 10 31, Swat 28

 

C Grade

TSM 64, The Players 44, The Dropkicks 42, Gympie Goats 41, Gladiators 41, Tin Can Bay C 38, Help Us 20, The Sinners 18

 
Womens
Gingerbread Team 52, Bed Bugs 42, Tin Can Bay 39, Tutti-Amigos 26, Drop Bears 20, Green Bees 8
 
 
 
Match Results
 
Results from Round 9 - Sept 15
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Hookers 2:1 18-25, 25-22, 22-10
Aces def Woodies 2:1 25-21, 25-19, 6-17
 
B Grade
Dingoes def Swat 1:1:draw on Points 25-14, 28-30, 15-14
Hardly Normals def Staminadors 2:draw 25-23, 25-23, 21-20
Sunshine M10 def Sprouts 2:1 25-18, 24-26, 16-12
Dratz def CCC by Forfeit
 
C Grade
TSM def Gladiators 2:1 22-25, 25-23, 19-16
Tin Can Bay def The Players 3:0 25-17, 25-22, 21-12
Goats def Help Us 3:0 25-11, 25-22, 25-10
Dropkicks & Sinners was double forfeit
 
 
 
Results from Round 8 - Sept 8
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Aces 2:1 25-21, 22-25, 13-3
Served with Ice def Woodies 1:1 on points 27-25, 23-25, 8-7
 
B Grade
Staminadors def Sprouts 3:0 25-13, 25-4, 25-22
Swat def Sunshine M10 2:1 24-26, 25-17, 13-9
Hardly Normals def Dratz 3:0 26-24, 25-17, 17-10
CCC def Dingoes 3:0 25-14, 25-17, 18-9
 
C Grade
Dropkicks def Help Us 3:0 26-24, 25-17, 25-9
TSM def Tin Can Bay 3:0 25-13, 25-21, 20-16
Gladiators def Goats 2:1 26-24, 25-20, 14-19
The Players def The Sinners 3:0 25-10, 25-17, 25-23
 
 
Results from Round 7 - Sept 1
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Woodies 2:1 25-16, 20-25, 18-12
Served with Ice def Hookers 1:1 on points 25-15, 18-25, 10-9
 
B Grade
Staminadors def Swat 3:0 25-15, 25-12, 21-18
CCC def Sunshine M10 3:0 25-10, 25-16, 25-12
Downy Dingoes def Dratz 1:1(& draw) on points 25-0,16-25, 24-24
Hardly Normals def Russell's Sprouts 2:1 23-25, 25-15, 19-12
 
C Grade
TSM def The Sinners 3:0 25-10, 25-11, 25-16
Gympie Goats def Tin Can Bay C by Forfeit
The Players def The Dropkicks 2:1 25-13, 26-24, 21-25
Gladiators def Help Us 3:0 25-20, 25-17, 25-18
 
 
Results from Round 6 - Aug 25th
 
A Grade
Aces def Hookers 3:0 25-15, 25-15, 15-13
SWI & TCB A - double forfeit
 
B Grade
Hardly Normals def Sunshine M10 3:0 25-17, 25-10, 25-17
Russell's Sprouts def Dratz 2:1 17-25, 25-11, 16-9
CCC def Swat 2:1 19-25, 25-21, 15-10
Stamindaros def Downy Dingoes 2:1 25-17, 25-7, 23-25
 
C Grade
The Players def Help Us 2:1 22-25, 25-22, 25-20
TSM def Gympie Goats 3:0 25-16, 25-14, 25-21
Gladiators def The Sinners 2:1 25-15, 25-9, 19-25
Tin Can Bay C def The Dropkicks 3:0 27-25, 25-18, 18-16
 
 
Results from Round 5
 
A Grade
Hookers def Woodies 2:1 25-19, 15-25, 18-11
Aces def SWI 2:0 28-26, 25-20, 0-1
 
B Grade
Stamindadors def Sunshine M10 2:draw 25-16, 25-22, 14-13
Sprouts def Dingoes 2:0 25-21, 25-19, 6-9
Dratz def Swat 2:draw 25-17, 25-22, 14-15
Hardly Normals def CCC 3:0 25-18, 25-21, 25-15
 
C Grade
Tin Can Bay def Sinners 3:0 25-12, 25-14, 25-7
Dropkicks def Goats 2:draw 25-22, 25-21, 20-19
The Players def Gladiators 1:1 on points 24-26, 25-21, 16-16
TSM def Help Us 3:0 25-14, 25-17, 25-18
 
 
Results from Rnd 4 - 11 Aug
A Grade
TCB Def Hookers 2:Draw 25-22, 25-20, 13-14
Woodies def Aces 1:1 on points 23-25, 25-20, 7-6
 
B Grade
Hardly Normals def Swat 2:1 25-15, 25-21, 19-25
Dingoes def Mitre 10 2:1 25-7, 25-13, 23-25
Staminadors def Dratz 2:1 25-21, 25-18, 6-17
Sprouts def CCC 2:1 18-25, 25-10, 20-18
 
C Grade
TSM def Dropkicks 3:0 25-16, 25-11, 25-18
Help Us def Sinners 2:1 25-16, 25-19, 18-20
TCB def Gladiators 2:1 26-24, 21-25, 18-10
Goats def Players 2:1 19-25, 25-23, 24-22
 
 
Results from Round 3 - Aug 4th
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Aces 2:1 25-20, 25-22, 10-13
Woodies def Served with Ice 2:1 18-25, 25-19, 13-9
 
B Grade
Dratz def Sunshine M10 3:0 25-15, 25-23, 15-9
CCC def Staminadors 1:1 on points 25-19, 26-28, 2-5
Russell's Sprouts def SWAT 2:1 24-26, 25-17, 13-4
Hardly Normals def Downy Dingoes 3:0 25-14, 25-20, 25-14
 
C Grade
Tin Can Bay def Help Us 2:1 25-15, 25-16, 15-25
The Dropkicks def Gladiators 2:1 20-25, 25-13, 23-19
TSM def The Players 3:0 25-13, 27-25, 23-20
The Sinners def Gympie Goats by Forfeit
 
 
Results from Round 2
 
A Grade
Hookers def Served with Ice 2:1
Tin Can Bay def Woodies by Forfeit
 
B Grade
Dratz def CCC 3:0
Hardly Normals def Staminadors 2:1
Downy Dingoes def SWAT 3:0
Sunshine M10 def Russell's Sprouts 3:0
 
C Grade
TSM def Gladiators 2:1
Gympie Goats def Help Us 3:0
The Dropkicks def The Sinners 3:0
The Players def Tin Can Bay C by forfeit
 
 
Round 1
 
C Grade
 
The Players def The Sinners 3:0 25-14, 25-8, 25-12
Gladiators def Gympie Goats 2:1 25-9, 26-24, 12-24
TSM def TCB C 3:0 25-14, 25-20, 16-10
The Dropkicks def Help Us 3:0 25-15, 25-17,25-9
 
B Grade
Staminadors def Russell's Sprouts 2:draw 25-9, 26-24, 15-15
CCC def Downy Dingoes 2:1 25-19, 17-25, 19-13
SWAT def Sunshine M10 2:1 12-25, 25-18, 19-15
Hardly Normals def DRATZ 2:1 25-20, 15-25, 15-13
 
A Grade
Hookers def Aces 2:Draw 25-21, 30-28, 3-3
TCB A def SWI 3:0 25-15, 25-17, 16-14
Hits: 3735