Print

 

Premiership Points

Open compeition, updated at end of Round 15
Womens competition, updated at end of Round XX (Second Rotation)
 
 
A Grade
Woodies 76, Aces 62.5, TCB 59, Hookers 44.5, SWI 39
 
B Grade
CCC 77, Dratz 72, Staminadors 69, Sprouts 67, Mitre 10 55, Dingoes 52, G.High 48, Players 38, Swat 33
 
C Grade
Incredibles 88, TSM 83, KMA 74, Help Us 62, Dropkicks 48, R.Escape 30, GEC 27, G.Diggers 18

 

Womens

Bed Bugs 64, Gingerbreads 56, Tutti Amigos 40, Drop Bears 29, 4:13 CCC 23, Green Bees 18.
 
 
Finals Results
 

Wrap Up of the Winter Season 2017

Women's
Gingerbreads def Bed Bugs 3:1
Player of Final - Byannkah Knight, Gingerbreads...
MVP for Season - Josie Whordley, Gingerbreads

C Grade
Kiss My Ace def TSM 3:1
Player of Final - Natalya Lee, KMA
MVP for Season - Jamie Stokes, The Incredibles

B Grade
CCC def Dratz 3:0
Player of Final - Caleb Harris, CCC
MVP for Season - Matthew Harris, Sunshine M10

A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Woodies 3:2
Player of Final - Harry Long, TCB
MVP for Season - Craig Hewitt, Woodies

Top Female in Open Comp
Natalie Phelan - Kiss my Ace

Club Champion (most points over all 4 grades)
Matthew Harris

 
 

Grand Finals

Women's

Gingerbreads def Bed Bugs 3:1
25-22, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21...
very close sets, good rallies

A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Woodies 3:2
25-14, 19-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-5
awesome game to watch

 
Match Results
 
 
Results from Round 15 - May 25
 
A Grade
TCB d Woodies 2:0 25-20, 25-23, 3-2
SWI d Hookers 2:1 22-25, 25-17, 20-14
 
B Grade
Sprouts d Dingoes 2:1 25-11, 16-25, 25-19
CCC d Swat 3:0 25-22, 25-13, 25-6
Mitre 10 d Dratz 1:1 on points 23-25, 25-18, 14-14
Staminadors d G.High 2:1 25-21, 22-25, 25-5
 
C Grade
TSM d KMA 2:1 18-25, 25-15, 20-18
Help Us d Dropkicks 2:1 22-25, 25-17, 25-19
R.Escape d GEC 2:1 25-14, 25-20, 20-25
Incredibles d G.Diggers 3:0 25-14, 25-12, 25-9
 
Results from Round 14 - May 18
 
A Grade
Woodies d Hookers 3:0 26-24, 25-20, 16-12
Aces d SWI 3:0 25-16, 25-11, 25-16
 
B Grade
CCC d Staminadors 3:0 25-23, 25-17, 24-10
Sprouts d Dratz 2:1 23-25, 25-9, 15-9
G.High d Dingoes 2:1 25-15, 12-25, 25-14
M10 d Players 3:0 25-4, 25-18, 25-10
 
C Grade
TSM d Rainbow 2:1 25-10, 20-25, 25-12
KMA d Dropkicks 3:0 25-17, 25-19, 25-11
Incredibles d Help Us 3:0 25-11, 25-14, 25-11
Gold Diggers d GEC by forfeit
 
Results from Round 13 - May 11
 
A Grade
Woodies d SWI 3:0 25-17, 25-13, 16-13
Aces d TCB 2:1 18-25, 25-20, 24-14
 
B Grace
Mitre 10 d Swat 2:1 25-15, 22-25, 25-10
CCC d G.High 2:0 25-22, 25-19
Dratz d Staminadors 2:1 18-25, 26-24, 14-7
Dingoes d Players by Forfeit
 
C Grade
TSM d Dropkicks 3:0 25-20, 25-23, 25-10
Help Us d GEC 3:0 25-11, 25-13, 25-21
KMA d Incredibles 2:1 25-6, 22-25, 24-14
R'bow Escape d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-16, 25-13, 25-21
 
 
Results from Open Comp Round 12
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Served with Ice 3:0 25-16, 25-15, 24-13
Aces def Hookers 3:0 25-12, 25-22, 22-11
 
B Grade
Dratz def The Players 3:0 25-12, 25-22, 14-8
CCC def Russell's Sprouts 2:1 25-20, 25-7, 17-19
Staminadors def Swat 2:draw 25-22, 25-17, 11-10
Mitre 10 def Downy Dingoes 3:0 25-18, 25-21, 12-9
 
C Grade
TSM def Incredibles 2:1 25-21, 25-19, 13-23
Help Us def Gold Diggers 3:0 25-10, 25-17, 25-20
Dropkicks def Rainbow Escape 2:1 25-22, 15-25, 25-16
Kiss My Ace def GEC 3:0 25-13, 25-19, 25-15
 
Results from Round 11 (Apr 27)
 
A Grade
Tin Can Bay def Hookers 3:0 25-15, 25-14, 25-9
Woodies def Aces 2:1 25-17, 25-19, 9-16
 
B Grade
Sprouts d Swat 3:0 25-20, 25-13, 25-13
G.High d M10 2:draw 25-18, 25-20, 11-10
Staminadors d Players 3:0 25-14, 25-13, 25-11
Dratz d CCC 1:1 on points 25-21, 23-25, 3-3
 
C Grade
Kiss My Ace d Help Us 2:1 15-25, 25-22, 21-19
TSM d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-10, 25-5, 25-7
Incredibles d Rainbow Escape 3:0 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
Dropkicks d GEC 3:0 25-10, 25-11, 25-10
 
Results from Round 10 (Apr 20)
 
A Grade
Woodies d TCB 3:0 25-13, 25-17, 23-17
SWI d Hookers 2:1 25-17, 20-25, 18-12
 
B Grade
Dratz d Swat 3:0 25-18, 25-18, 17-13
CCC d Dingoes 3:0 25-12, 25-18, 20-18
M10 def Sprouts 2:1 25-21, 14-25, 18-13
G.High d Players 3:0 25-9, 25-17, 24-13
 
C Grade
KMA d Rainbow 3:0 25-10, 25-16, 22-12
TSM d Help Us 2:1 21-25, 25-18, 25-18
Dropkicks d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-13, 25-23, 25-15
Incredibles d GEC by Forfeit
 
Results from Round 9 (Apr 13)
 
A Grade
Aces def SWI 2:draw 25-16, 25-12, 17-18
Woodies def Hookers 3:0 25-19, 25-14, 16-13
 
B Grade
Sprouts d Players 2:1 11-25, 25-13, 25-15
Dingoes d Dratz 2:draw 25-12, 27-25, 8-9
Staminadors d M10 3:0 25-22, 25-22, 24-15
Swat d G.High by Forfeit
 
C Grade
Incredibles d Dropkicks 3:0 25-13, 25-14, 25-11
TSM d GEC 3:0 25-16, 25-13, 25-20
Help Us d Rainbow Escape by Forfeit
KMA d Gold Diggers by Forfeit. 
 
 
Results from Round 8 (Apr 6)
 
A Grade
Woodies d SWI 3:0 25-18, 25-19, 20-16
TCB d Aces 2:0 28-26, 25-23, 4-6
 
B Grade
Sprouts d Gympie High 2:1 19-25, 25-19, 9-6
Staminadors d Dingoes 2:0 25-15, 25-23, 5-4
CCC d M10 3:0 25-19, 25-22, 13-10
Players d Swat 2:1 25-19, 19-25, 19-12
 
C Grade
Dropkicks d Help Us 2:1 25-22, 25-22, 19-25
TSM d KMA 2:1 25-17, 23-25, 25-17
Incredibles d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-19, 25-3, 25-16
GEC d Rainbow Escape by Forfeit.
 
Results from Round 7 (Cancelled)
 
Results from Rnd 6 - Mar 23rd
 
A Grade
Woodies d Aces 2:1 25-13, 25-7, 22-25
TCB d Hookers 1:1 on points 23-25, 25-19, 12-12
 
B Grade
Staminadors d G.High 3:0 25-23, 25-20, 9-6
Sprouts d Dingoes 1:1 on Points 25-21, 21-25, 7-2
Dratz d M10 3:0 25-19, 25-11, 25-13
CCC d Swat 2:draw 25-21, 25-19, 21-22
 
C Grade
Help Us d GEC 3:0 25-18, 25-22, 25-12
Rainbow Escape d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-16, 25-21, 25-16
TSM d Dropkicks 3:0 25-21, 25-21, 25-12
Incredibles d Kiss My Ace 3:0 25-17, 25-22, 20-18
 
 
Results from Round 5 - March 16th

A Grade
Hookers d SWI 2:1 25-23, 25-10, 15-22
Woodies d TCB 2:Draw 28-26, 25-13, 12-11
 
B Grade
Staminadors d CCC 2:1 25-19, 15-25, 22-16
Players d Mitre 10 2:1 25-17, 23-25, 17-12
Gympie High d Dingoes 1:1 on points 25-17, 22-25, 5-4
Dratz d Sprouts 3:0 25-16, 25-18, 17-13
 
C Grade
Dropkicks d Rainbow 3:0 25-18, 25-21, 25-18
Kiss My Ace d GEC 3:0 25-6, 25-10, 25-6
Help Us d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-19, 25-14, 25-11
Incredibles d TSM by Forfeit
 
 
Open results from Round 4 - March 9
 
A Grade
Aces def SWI 3:0 25-14, 25-17, 25-11
Hookers def Woodies by Forfeit
 
B Grade
Dratz def Staminadors 2:1 25-14, 17-25, 22-8
Mitre 10 def Swat 3:0 25-20, 25-15, 22-15
Sprouts def CCC 1:1 on points 25-13, 20-25, 18-18
Dingoes def The Players 3:0 26-24, 25-12, 25-13
 
C Grade
Incredibles def Rainbow 3:0 25-11, 25-18, 25-16
TSM def Gold Diggers 3:0 25-8, 25-5, 25-8
Kiss My Ace def Help Us 3:0 25-14, 25-22, 25-21
GEC def Dropkicks 3:0 25-0, 25-0, 25-23
 

 
Open results from Round 3 - March 2
 
A Grade
Aces def TCB 2:1 25-21, 13-25, 15-12
Woodies def SWI 3:0 25-22, 25-20, 9-5...

 

B Grade
Staminadors def Swat 3:0 25-14, 25-14, 25-18
Dingoes def Mitre 10 3:0 25-20, 25-20, 21-12
Dratz def Players 2:1 25-17, 10-25, 12-10
CCC def Gympie High 2:1 16-25, 25-12, 14-12

C Grade
TSM def Help Us 3:0 25-17, 25-22, 25-15
Incredibles def GEC 3:0 25-8, 25-18, 26-24
Kiss my Ace def Rainbow Escape 3:0 25-14, 25-13, 16-10
Dropkicks def Gold Diggers 3:0 26-24, 25-19, 25-13

 

 
Open results from Round 2 - Feb 23
 
A Grade
Aces & Hookers Drew 1:1 23-25, 31-29, 3-3 (total points even)
SWI d TCB by Forfeit
 
B Grade
CCC D Dratz 2:1 25-19, 25-27, 11-8
M10 d Gympie High 3:0 25-22, 25-21, 14-11
The Players d Staminadors 2:1 27-25, 11-25, 14-12
Sprouts d Swat 3:0 25-10, 25-18, 25-9
 
C Grade
TSM d GEC 3:0 25-5, 25-9, 25-10
Kiss my Ace d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-15, 25-22, 25-3
Incredibles d Dropkicks 2:1 25-20, 22-25, 19-11
Rainbow Escape d Help Us 2:1 28-26, 28-26, 6-11
 

 
Open results from Round 1 - Feb 16
 
A Grade
TCB d Hookers 3:0 25-21, 25-12, 24-14
Woodies d Aces 3:0 25-18, 25-5, 25-15
 
B Grade
Dratz d Swat 3:0 25-8, 25-16, 17-15
Gympie High d The Players 2:draw 25-18, 25-22, 11-12
CCC d Dingoes 3:0 25-21, 25-15, 17-13
Sprouts d Mitre 10 3:0 25-7, 25-9, 25-6
 
C Grade
Help us d Dropkicks 2:1 25-13, 25-17, 26-28
Incredibles d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-16, 25-15, 25-11
Rainbow Escape d GEC 2:1 14-25, 25-7, 25-13
TSM d Kiss My Ace 3:0 25-14, 25-15, 22-13
 
 

A
Aces def TCB 2:1 25-21, 13-25, 15-12
Woodies def SWI 3:0 25-22, 25-20, 9-5...

B
Staminadors def Swat 3:0 25-14, 25-14, 25-18
Dingoes def Mitre 10 3:0 25-20, 25-20, 21-12
Dratz def Players 2:1 25-17, 10-25, 12-10
CCC def Gympie High 2:1 16-25, 25-12, 14-12

C
TSM def Help Us 3:0 25-17, 25-22, 25-15
Incredibles def GEC 3:0 25-8, 25-18, 26-24
Kiss my Ace def Rainbow Escape 3:0 25-14, 25-13, 16-10
Dropkicks def Gold Diggers 3:0 26-24, 25-19, 25-13

Hits: 3884