Print

 

Premiership Points

Open compeition, updated at  end of round 16
Womens competition, updated at end of round (3 rounds left)
 
A
Hit That 77, Tin Can Bay 75, Gympie High 67, Hookers 50,  Aces 44.

 

B

Kiss My Ace 91, Downy Dingoes 85, Russell's Sprouts 79, CCC 77, Dratz 74, Staminadors 59, Sunshine Mitre 10 56, Curra Chameleons 34, One Hit Wonders 32.

 

C

Incredibles 104, Dropkicks 79, DPM 76, Rainbow Escape 60, Jaguars 57, Gold Diggers 20.

 
 
 

Womens (3 rounds left)

Gingerbreads 82, Bed Bugs 66, Tuttii-Amigos 38, The Force 37, The Ninjas 36, Sixes 28

  
 
Match Results
 
 

Results from Round 16 (last round) May 31

A

Hookers d Aces 2:0 28-26, 25-19, 2-4

Tin Can Bay d Hit That by Forfeit

A/B

Gympie High d Mitre 10 3:0 25-16, 25-20, 14-10

B

Dingoes d Dratz 2:0 26-24, 25-20

Sprouts d Staminadors 3:0 25-14, 31-29, 11-7

CCC d Chameleons 3:0 25-12, 25-14, 24-17

Kiss My Ace d Wonders 3:0 25-12, 25-14, 25-15

C

incredibles d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-3, 25-18, 25-12

Rainbow d Jaguars 1:1:draw on pts 25-14, 23-25, 19-18

Dropkicks d DPM 2:1 25-10, 25-21, 16-25

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 15 game (May 24)

A

Gympie High d Hit That 2:1 25-21, 21-25, 9-5

Tin Can Bay d Hookers 3:0 25-23, 25-17, 12-8

A/B

Aces d Curra Chameleons 3: 0 25-15, 25-14, 25-21

B

Dratz d Russell's Sprouts 2:1 25-9, 16-25, 25-13

Kiss My Ace d Staminadors 2:1 25-14, 25-11, 15-25

Sunshine Mitre 10 d One Hit Wonders 3:0 25-21, 25-9, 24-20

Downy Dingoes d CCC 3:0 25-22, 25-23, 8-5

C

DPM d Gold Diggers 2:1 25-23, 25-16, 16-25

Dropkicks d Jaguars 3:0 25-21, 25-23, 24-18

Incredibles d Rainbow Escape 2:1 25-27, 25-19, 17-8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 14 games (May 17)

A

Hit That d Hookers 2:1 25-23, 21-25, 8-6

G.High d Aces 3:0 25-20, 25-21, 14-9

A/B

Tin Can Bay D Staminadors 3:0 25-23, 25-12, 18-14

B

Sprouts d Wonders 3:0 25-7, 25-7, 25-8

Dingoes d Chameleons 3:0 25-19, 25-12, 23-11

CCC d M10 2:1 25-18, 25-18, 17-25

KMA d Dratz 2:1 25-17, 25-18, 7-9

C

Rainbow d G.Diggers 3:0 25-20, 25-12, 25-14

DPM d Jaguars 2:1 20-25, 25-16, 25-22

Incredibles d Dropkicks 3:0 25-17, 25-14, 25-12

----------------------------------------------------------------- 

Results from Round 13 - May 10

A

Gympie High d Hookers 3:0 25-21, 25-22, 23-14

TCB d Aces 3:0 25-18, 29-27, 10-2

A/B

Hit That d Dingoes 3:0 27-25, 25-13, 25-14

B

Staminadors d Wonders 3:0 25-7, 25-13, 25-13

Dratz d CCC 2:1 23-25, 25-20, 12-9

KMA d M10 3:0 25-0, 25-18, 25-14

Sprouts d Chameleons 2:1 22-25, 25-7, 25-16

C

Incredibles d DPM 3:0 25-16, 25-16, 25-15

Dropkicks d Rainbow 3:0 25-22, 25-14, 25-20

Jaguars d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-14, 25-16, 25-8

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 12 - May 3

A

Hit That d Aces 3:0 25-13, 25-19, 16-9

TCB d Gympie high by Forfeit

A/B

Hookers d Dratz 3:0 25-22, 25-12, 21-19

B

Dingoes d Staminadors 3:0 25-10, 25-16, 25-13

KMA d CCC 3:0 25-9, 25-10, 25-13

Sprouts d M10 3:0 25-18, 25-23, 14-6

Wonders d Chameleons 2:1 25-22, 17-25, 20-13

C

Dropkicks d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-13, 25-23, 26-24

Rainbow d DPM 3:0 25-19, 25-21, 25-5

Incredibles d Jaguars 3:0 25-9, 25-20, 25-18

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 11 - Apr 26

A

Hookers d Aces 2:1 27-25, 18-25, 16-7

Hit That d TCB by Forfeit

A/B

Gympie High d Wonders 3:0 25-10, 25-12, 25-8

B

Staminadors d Dratz 2:1 25-23, 25-21, 10-17

CCC d Sprouts 2:1 25-16, 28-26, 7-13

K<A D Chameleons 3:0 25-10, 25-13, 19-12

Dingoes d M10 1:1 on pts 25-27, 25-18, 4-3

C

Rainbow d Jaguars 2:draw 25-16, 25-21, 15-14

Incredibles d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-6, 25-3, 25-12

DPM d Dropkicks 2:1 25-21, 21-25, 25-21

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 10 (Apr 19)

A

TCB def Hookers 2:1 25-20, 17-25, 16-9

Hit That d G.High 3:0 25-17, 25-14, 23-5

A/B

KMA d Aces 1:1 on pts 24-26, 25-23, 5-2

B

Dratz d Chameleons 3:0 25-19, 25-22, 9-5

Dingoes d Sprouts 3;) 25-19, 25-19, 17-10

M10 d Staminadors 2:draw 27-25, 25-20, 11-10

CCC d Wonders 2:1 28-26, 25-21, 10-17

C

Incredibles d Rainbow 2:1 18-25, 25-11, 25-13

Dropkicks d Jaguars 3:0 25-22, 25-23, 26-24

DPM d G.Diggers 3:0 25-19, 26-24, 25-7

---------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 9 (Apr 12th)

A

Hit That d Hookers 3:0 25-20, 25-18, 19-6

Aces d G.High 3:0 25-15, 25-9, 18-11

B

Dratz d Wonders 3:0 25-11, 25-15, 25-10

CCC d Staminadors 3:0 25-12, 25-23, 21-16

M10 d Chameleons 2:1 25-8, 23-25, 21-12

Dingoes d KMA 3:0 25-18, 25-22, 15-4

C

Rainbow d G.Diggers 3:0 25-18, 25-14, 26-24

Incredibles d Dropkicks 3:0 25-12, 25-19, 25-16

Jaguars d DPM 2:1 25-10, 21-25, 25-19

---------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 8 - 5th April

A

Gympie high d Hookers 2:1 25-19, 25-20, 7-10

TCB d Aces 2:draw 25-20, 26-24, 8-8

A/B

Hit That d CCC 3:0 27-25, 25-21, 23-12

B

Staminadors d Chameleons 3:0 25-12, 25-17, 25-19

Dingoes d Wonders 3:0 25-5, 25-18, 25-18

Dratz d M10 2:1 20-25, 25-10, 25-14

KMA d Sprouts by forfeit

C

Incredibles d DPM 3:0 25-12, 25-20, 25-8

Jaguars d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-22, 25-12, 25-16

Dropkicks d Rainbow by Forfeit

B/C

KMA d Dropkicks 3:0 25-10, 25-13, 25-20

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

Results from Round 7 - March 29th

A

Hit That d Aces 3:0 25-21, 25-21, 9-6

TCB d Gympie High 3:0 25-19, 25-16, 15-12

B

KMA d Wonders 3:0 25-23, 25-13, 13-5

Sprouts d Staminadors 2:1 14-25, 25-14, 25-14

CCC d Curra 3:0 25-5, 25-16, 25-18

Dratz d Dingoes 3:0 25-21, 25-18, 25-8

C

DPM d Rainbow 3:0 25-16, 25-17, 25-17

Incredibles d Jaguars 1:1:draw on Points 25-13, 17-25, 23-22

Dropkicks d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-17, 25-13, 26-24

 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 

Results from round 6 (Mar 22)

A

TCB d Hit That 2:0 26-24, 25-16, 7-6

Aces d Hookers 2:1 25-15, 21-25, 11-9

A/B

G.High d C.Chameleons 3:0 25-8, 25-12, 25-18

B

KMA d Staminadors 3:0 25-11, 25-17, 25-20

CCC d Dingoes 2:1 16-25, 25-10, 17-15

M10 d Wonders 3:0 25-18, 25-12, 25-10,

Sprouts d Dratz 2:1 26-24, 15-25, 12-5

C

DPM d Dropkicks 2:1 20-25, 25-10, 25-21

Incredibles d G.Diggers 3:0 25-11, 25-14, 25-13

Jaguars d Rainbow 2:1 25-23, 24-26, 16-11

 
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 

Results from Round 5 - Mar 15

A

G.High d Hit That 3:0 25-15, 25-22, 15-12

TCB d Hookers 2:1 25-22, 25-20, 8-13

A/B

Staminadors d Aces 2:1 14-25, 25-23, 23-12

B

CCC d M10 3:0 25-20, 25-21, 21-18

Dingoes d Chameleons 3:0 25-10, 25-7, 25-15

KMA d Dratz 2:0 25-19, 25-21, 5-7

Sprouts d Wonders 3:0 25-17, 25-8, 25-22

C

DPM d G.Diggers 3:0 25-6, 25-12, 25-21

Dropkicks d Jaguars 3:0 25-22, 25-23, 23-19

Incredibles d Rainbow 2:1 25-14, 25-20, 11-25

 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 

Results from Round 4 (Mar 8th)

A

G.High d Aces 2:0 25-20, 25-21, 7-6

Hit That d Hookers 2:draw 25-20, 25-11, 12-12

A/B

TCB d Dingoes 2:1 20-25, 25-16, 9-7

B

KMA d M10 2:1 25-12, 25-22, 14-20

Staminadors d Wonders 3:0 25-13, 25-16, 25-12

Sprouts d Chameleons 3:0 25-14, 25-9, 25-11

CCC d Dratz 2:1 22-25, 25-20, 11-6

C

DPM d Jaguars 3:0 25-17, 25-23, 23-19

Rainbow d G.Diggers 3:0 25-17, 25-10, 25-15

Incredibles d Dropkicks 3:0 25-4, 25-12, 25-5

 
------------------------------------------------------------------

 Results from Round 3

A Grade
TCB d Aces 2:1 17-25, 25-19, 9-0
G.High d Hookers 3:0 25-23, 25-17, 11-7

A/B
Hit That d Dratz 3:0 25-12, 25-15, 15-8

B Grade
Sprouts d M10 2:draw 25-15, 25-23, 13-13
Dingoes d Staminadors 2:1 25-23, 25-13, 13-17
Curra d Wonders 2:1 22-25, 25-14, 20-15
KMA d CCC 2:1 25-20, 25-20, 11-13

C Grade
Incredibles d DPM 2:1 22-25, 25-16, 19-13
Jaguars d Gold 3:0 25-16, 25-21, 17-8
Dropkicks d Rainbow 3:0 25-23, 26-24, 20-18

 


 

Results from Round 2 - Feb 22

A Grade
TCB d G.High 2:1 25-20, 22-25, 15-12
Hit That d Aces 3:0 25-15, 25-20, 16-10

B Grade
KMA d Curra 3:0 25-9, 25-15, 25-14
Dratz d Staminadors 3:0 25-13, 25-19, 25-14
Dingoes d M10 2:1 23-25, 25-8, 23-20
Sprouts d CCC 2:1 181-25, 25-23, 18-9

C Grade
Dropkicks d G.Diggers 3:0 25-11, 25-20, 25-19
Incredibles d Jaguars 3:0 25-9, 25-15, 25-8
DPM d Rainbow 3:0 25-17, 25-10, 25-16

 


 

Results from Round 1 - Feb 15

 

A Grade
Hookers d Aces 2:1 26-24, 15-25, 13-9
Hit That d TCB 1:1 on points 20-25, 25-16, 11-11

A/B Crossover
G. High d KMA 2:0 25-21, 24-17

 

B Grade
Sprouts d Dingoes 2:1 21-25, 25-19, 20-15
Staminadors d M10 3:0 25-23, 25-14, 25-15
Dratz d Cameleons 3:0 25-18, 25-13, 25-10
CCC d 1 Hit Wonders 3:0 25-14, 25-8, 25-19

 

C Grade
DPM d Dropkicks 3:0 25-13, 25-15, 25-23
Jaguars d Rainbow 2:1 25-16, 25-18, 19-25
Incredibles d G.Diggers 3:0 25-15, 25-19, 25-18

 
 
 

 


 

Hits: 2235