Banner1

 

Premiership Points

Open compeition, updated at  end of round XX
Womens competition, updated at end of round XX
 
A
 

B

C

Womens

  
 
Match Results
 
 
 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 6 - 30th Aug

 

A  

Hit That d KMA 3:0  

Gympie High d Boom 2:1  

TCb d Hookers 3:0

 

B  

Incredibles d Chameleons 3:0  

Magnets d Wonders 3:0  

Sprouts d Staminadors 2:1

B/C  M10 d Hammer Time 2:1

 

C  

Jaguars d Comets 2:draw  

James Nash d Gold Diggers 3:0  

Dropkicks d Rainbow 3:0

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 5 - 23rd Aug

 

A  

TCB d KMA 3:0 26-24, 25-16, 14-11  

Dingoes d Hookers 2:0 25-18, 25-23, 2-2  

Hit That d Boom 2:draw 25-23, 25-16, 7-8

 

B

 M10 d Sprouts 2:0 25-15, 25-21, 6-6  

Magnets d Chameleons 3:0 25-19, 25-15, 18-11  

Staminadors d Wonders 3:0 25-12, 25-22, 25-15

 

C  

Hammer Time d Rainbow 3:0 25-12, 25-4, 25-11  

J.Nash d Dropkicks 2:1 14-25, 25-20, 25-14  

Jaguars d G.Diggers 3:0 25-23, 25-16, 25-11

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 4 - 16th Aug

 

A  

Hit That d Gympie High 3:0 25-21, 25-11, 21-13  

Boom d Dingoes 3:0 25-8, 25-13, 25-15  

KMA d Hookers 2:1 25-17, 20-25, 8-5

 

B

 incredibles d Wonders 2:1 25-16, 25-15, 13-20  

Magnets d M10 2:0 25-21, 25-18, 7-4  

Staminadors d Chameleons 3:0 25-11, 25-17, 24-18

 

B/C  

Sprouts d Jaguars 3:0 25-16, 25-11, 17-7

 

C  

J.Nash d Comets 2:1 25-22, 25-15, 21-25  

Rainbow d Gold Diggers 3:0 25-11, 25-16, 25-8  

Dropkicks d Hammer Time by Forfeit

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from Round 3 - 9th Aug

 

A  

TCB d Boom 2:1 17-25, 25-12, 20-11  

G.High d Dingoes 3:0 25-11, 25-12, 21-14  

Hit That d Hookers 2:0 25-13, 25-13, 7-6

 

B  

Wonders d Chameleons 2:1 25-22, 24-26, 9-6  

Sprouts d Incredibles 2:draw 25-19, 25-15, 14-13  

Staminadors d M10 2:1 27-25, 25-16, 4-9

 

C  

Jaguars d J.Nash 2:draw 25-18, 25-22, 16-17  

Dropkicks d Comets 3:0 25-10, 25-20, 25-23  

H.Time d G.Diggers by forfeit

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Results from Round 2 - 2nd Aug

 

A
 Hit That d Dingoes 3:0 25-13, 25-14, 18-13
 Boom d KMA 2:draw 25-23, 25-14, 8-7
 G.High d TCB 2:0 25-20, 23-21

B
 Staminadors d Magnet Hands 3:0 25-18, 25-22, 10-7
 Sprouts d Chameleons 3:0 25-18, 25-13, 18-12
 M10 d Incredibles 2:1 25-20, 20-25, 9-7

C
 Jaguars d Hammer Time 2:1 25-21, 25-19, 10-25
 Comets d Rainbow by Forfeit
 Gold Diggers d Dropkicks by Forfeit

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Results from Round 1 - 26 July

 

A
 Boom & Hookers Drew 1:1 17-25, 25-19, 4-2
 Dingoes d TCB by Forfeit
 G.High d KMA 2:0 25-4, 28-26, 2-2

A/B
 H.That d Staminadors 3:0 25-16, 25-17, 14-7

B
 M.Hands d Incredibles 3:0 25-21, 25-16, 20-13
 M10 d Curra 3:0 25-17, 25-10, 25-21
 Sprouts d Wonders 3:0 25-5, 25-14, 25-10

C
 Comets d G.Diggers 2:1 16-25, 28-26, 25-14
 Jaguars d Rainbow 3:0 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
 J.Nash d H.Time 2:1 25-15, 26-24, 17-19

 

 
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 

 

 

 

 

 

A
Boom & Hookers Drew 1:1 17-25, 25-19, 4-2
Dingoes d TCB by Forfeit
G.High d KMA 2:0 25-4, 28-26, 2-2...

A/B
H.That d Staminadors 3:0 25-16, 25-17, 14-7

B
M.Hands d Incredibles 3:0 25-21, 25-16, 20-13
M10 d Curra 3:0 25-17, 25-10, 25-21
Sprouts d Wonders 3:0 25-5, 25-14, 25-10

C
Comets d G.Diggers 2:1 16-25, 28-26, 25-14
Jaguars d Rainbow 3:0 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
J.Nash d H.Time 2:1 25-15, 26-24, 17-19